Standards & Testing's questions - Dutch iziqna


Does getting a mole cut out hurt?

5 answers · 20 hours ago
Best answer: Not when it is happening . You don’t feel anything. Afterwards it can be very sore.

Best answer: It basically means in the vast majority of cases. Which is more of a mouthful than 99% of the time, unless you’re talking about a mathematical question, in that case it might actually be 99% of the time

Is the ASFAB test hard?

6 answers · 1 week ago

Was the information of cigarett study’s not available to the public or was it just not Advertised or talked about as much



What colour are swans exactly?

8 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Mostly white. A black swan is literally the example of "rara avis in terra". I'd give you the rest in Latin but Y!A would just asterisk it out.

What do you think of swans?

7 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: I never give them a thought really. They're beautiful birds.

Best answer: IQ is a measurement of behavior, linked with life outcomes, and can be understood in populations to predict almost precisely the type of conditions they will live in. India, due to its mean IQ< will probably level off at around a Brazil level for living standards, and China will level off at around a South... show more

Best answer: No question is dumb bro, if you don't know then you don't know, always remember that. As for your question yes it was huge news. It was the most talk topic for like nearly two years. And on the 1-year anniversity they kept replaying it on TV which sparked outrage. But you know how Trump is constantly in... show more


Best answer: Latin itself isn’t required for most careers but Latin and Greek stems have been a life saver in most of my college courses. As one of my professors put it, “If you can’t make it, fake it.” He was referring to studying stems and root words.

Can IQ be tested ? yes or no?

3 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: If so, it was probably in English. *badly*


I need a reputable test that will give me a reliable answer. Online, offline, I don't care. I took a free online one & scored 130 but I doubt it's that high & Dad says that's impossible.


I believe Americans have every right to demand a stop to illegal immigration. I came here in 2006. Legally. I respect the laws of this country, and I am grateful for being allowed to live here. But these illegals, they just come here and arrogantly DEMAND to be legalized. I don't know you, but I find... show more


Language

Categories