Singapore's questions - Dutch iziqna

So I had a final interview at my dream company a little over a month ago. The interviewer loved me and told me that my interview was one of the best one's he's ever done. He told me that the company was about to have a hiring freeze for the particular department I was applying for. But he wanted me to start... show more



I’m at a point where I feel like a failure with my career?

4 answers · Hawker Centres · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It is extremely common these days to work in a field that differs from their degree. First of all, it is hard for people when they are fresh out of high school to chose what field they really want to work in, so they make their best guess when they pick out a college major. Second of all, there are an increasing... show more

Why are women so disloyal?

5 answers · Gender Studies · 2 years ago
Disloyal to their men, their tribe, their country,even God himself. Women are always in a state of rebellion, always ready to stab their own people in the back in order to obtain power, unable to resist the temptation to sacrifice their own kind for selfish gain, unable to maintain integrity & stick to... show more

PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE ANSWER THIS !!!!!!?

5 answers · Restaurants · 2 years ago
I really want to get married one day... But i have tried using tampons before when i was about 12 not knowing that i shouldn't use them until after im married...I doubt that i will ever find a good muslim man that will believe my truth that im a Virgin...i make duaa ALL the time that a good muslim man will know... show more

Boy, Nightwolf is sure brave until you call him out, huh?

5 answers · Hawker Centres · 2 years ago
Best answer: He's got the sense to not call someone out on here. Oh, no he doesn't, ,,,nevermind.

Language

Categories