Italy's questions - Dutch iziqna


Lawyer question?

4 answers · Cagliari · 3 days ago
There is this woman who works with me. She said she used to be a lawyer but she doesn't work as one anymore she work in a store. So my question is is she still aloud to do legal papers pr not? Thamks


Best answer: No. The adjustment will show in the next pay period - IF the 'supervisor' acts correctly and promptly. This is a documented issue in some offices. You should bring this up with the steward to ensure some prodding of the supervisor. If the adjustment is not in the next pay, then additionally prodding will... show more

Is nursing home a “clinical setting”?

4 answers · Campobasso · 3 weeks ago

Is my neighbor upset with me?

8 answers · Florence · 4 weeks ago
I informed my neighbor that I will ave a fence put between out property which means no more they can come to use the slings in our yard without permission. She stopped talking with me. Should I worry that relationship wit them will get worse?

Best answer: What makes you think the seller's mechanic is going to tell you the truth? It's foolish to assume a complete stranger will be honest with you. A mechanic's inspection could mean the difference between buying a decent used car or a piece of junk. If you don't want to pay for an inspection, then... show more

Read: https://www.newsbusters.org/blogs/nb/ran... If Trump did something similar, many people would lose their sh*t. Yet these same people will vote for Joe Biden if he runs. It just goes to show how stupid people are.

PS. R u Italian?

4 answers · Milan · 1 year ago

I have also noticed desperation, insecurity, ridiculousness, assertiveness, mockery, and scorn. And all of this has been in the many questions, answers, comments of all the questions within the last hour? (in case any atheist wants evidence for this, they can simply examine the last hour of... show more

Language

Categories