United States's questions - Dutch iziqna

In regards to right to refuse service... Just wondering if I was wrong for what I did or said. I am a server and they have these young guys who come in every night and act like jackasses to try to get a ride out of us servers well I told them not tonight and refused to serve them if they were going to act like... show more


What is your favorite restaurant in Las Vegas?

6 answers · Las Vegas · 7 days ago
Best answer: Oyster Bar at Harrahs


If you had a restaurant, would you serve a Trump supporter!?

27 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: If I owned a restaurant, it would be posted on the door that NO political talk is allowed. I don't give a **** who you like but I don't want to hear it. I operate a restaurant, not CNN

What do you expect from a high-end signature restaurant?

7 answers · New York City · 2 weeks ago

How long should I wait for my refund from Ihop?

5 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 weeks ago
I went to Ihop yesterday and the waitress messed up and I ended up paying for two different checks. She said I would be refunded but how long should I wait before I go back to find out what's going on? They haven't taken my tip either. Is it even possible to get my money back? I still have all the receipts... show more

If you were in China, or Korea, would you eat a fetus?

7 answers · Los Angeles · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: nope

I want to try it. My family and i always go to this hotel and like a yeat ago i found out they have one near me. So i was thinking maybe i should just walk in there and get free breakfast.

Best answer: You have a seriously rose-tinted view of life in Jamaica. Jamaica has a lot of violent crime and most of the population is scratching a living.

What is a nice place to eat?

6 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 1 month ago
Best answer: Olive Garden is nicer.

Why is Trump-a-dump addicted to junk food?

7 answers · Washington, D.C. · 1 month ago

Where can I buy a burger in U.S.A?

7 answers · Las Vegas · 1 month ago
Best answer: There is a fast-food restaurant (I kid you not) called "Burgertown USA".


Best answer: Anything in Florida is too damn high.

Why do US restruants ask how you want your burger cooked?

9 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Every time I visit the US, the server will ask how I want my burger cooked. Is it not a major health risk to eat ground beef that is not cooked throughout? Is rare hamburgers the norm for locals in the US without getting ill?


Best answer: generally there are multiple distributors for franchises to use so there's a chance that a Chili's store in California uses different beef than a Chili's in Colorado. Most restaurants like Chili's use food service companies like US Foods or Sysco Foods. it ultimately comes down to how the... show more

Where can I get a good elk burger?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
Best answer: At the Appaloosa Grill in Denver


Language

Categories