Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Dutch iziqna


Modelling for university?

15 answers · 2 days ago
I saw an ad for a modelling job at the University needing an Undraped Model. It said; model must be willing to pose undraped. What does this mean? I think I have a good figure and would like to try my hand at some modelling.

Someone said this about me. I know it was supposed to be a compliment, but can't help but feel super depressed over it. What if someone said this about you. I know personality is more important, but I still want the looks too.

Be honest.

She always tell me how better she is than me because she is a brunnete and i am blonde blue eyed...she seems to hate very much blonde blue eyed girls especially me....

Best answer: NO but I have forgot to wear undies and zip up a few times...


Best answer: Just do not ask question like that ever again.

Best answer: for the thousandth time no, there's nothing she can do. If it's not happening all the make-up hair dye and tight clothes in the world won't change the guy's mind. It's like the ice cream story you've heard many times. The guy likes chocolate and your friend is strawberry. All the chocolate... show more

I have never been good with using proper grammar, spelling or writing. I don't think I am stupid but I am just not good at it and make errors all the time that people have to correct. Am I the only one like this? Can anybody relate? And please say if you are a male or female answering..and I will choose a... show more

What is my eye shape?

6 answers · 12 hours ago

I have a friend that constantly corrects my grammar. He said he is trying to help me but I think it is kind of rude and I feel bad about myself for it. So is he being a true friend? or is he being an asshole? Thanks and will choose a best answer

You are superficial! And the man with the amazing fun personality is also short AF. But all women care about is a man's money and high status, so doesn't matter.

Why am i so ugly?

8 answers · 3 days ago
like sometimes i look in the mirror and im like?????? my parents arent ugly?? why am i ugly?? i have invisible eyebrows/eyelashes, wide nose, pretty small eyes, like i have nice lips but thats about it??? am also v chubby??????? and my bodyshape is u g l y help im so sad????????????????????????????????

Best answer: Not at all. People have different taste. I know people who think Angelina Jolie is the most beautiful woman in the world. I don't see that. She looks like an insect to me and I don't find her beautiful at all. I think Benedict Cumberbatch is really good looking and my best friend thinks he's the ugliest... show more


How would you rate her?

5 answers · 13 hours ago

Language

Categories