Makeup's questions - Dutch iziqna


How often do you wear makeup?

11 answers · 6 hours ago

Girls do you wear makeup?

12 answers · 2 days ago

What's your favorite brand of makeup?

6 answers · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Maybelline is good.

What's better makeup or no makeup?

13 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Having confidence in your natural beauty is always goals af. If you feel confident with makeup, more power to you. if you have natural beauty that you like to flaunt, same thing. Makeup is just a means to an end. But personally, I like no makeup. lol

I have tried high end and low end skin care products. However I just feel like they don't make a huge difference they help slighly. There's some people who use water and have flawless skin and others who use 20 different products and still have blemishes and textured skin ?


Why do girls love cuddles ?

8 answers · 14 hours ago
My wife loves to lay in bed all day and cuddle. Why ?

Best answer: Not solved yet. Keep trying on Trolling

Best answer: Many Leftists don't have the facts straight I for one support the equality of opportunity. Anyone should be able to at least have to opportunity for a job or college. What they do from there, may or may not succeed but it's on them. Equality of outcome doesn't imply that some perform better than... show more

What's your favorite type of makeup?

4 answers · 19 hours ago
Best answer: I am a mascara fiend. I have 5 tubes in my makeup bag at all times and will buy more if I want it.

How can I keep my makeup clean?

6 answers · 2 days ago
In particular my pressed power foundation - it gets used all day long so the sponge picks up oils, also no doubt bacteria. Lately I've started getting acne so concerned about bacteria from face going into makeup and vice versa but not sure what to do to reduce problems and keep makeup clean.

What are some tips, products, etc, that you swear by that make a decent difference in your appearance?

Whats a good eye shadow color?

6 answers · 3 days ago

I love the packaging and such of many makeup products and I find myself watching a lot of videos of people showing off their makeup and talking about it. Is there such a thing that would socially acceptable for men? I'm looking for some sort of similar thing with similar packaging.

Eyeshadow staining?

11 answers · 1 week ago
My pink eyeshadow has stained my eyelids! Help how do I get it off

the foundation is way to dark for her and she didn’t blend it properly, she has foundation lines everywhere. how can i tell her it looks bad?


Best answer: 5, 4 girls to hold the guy down, and 1 to put lipstick on him

Best answer: To compete with other beautiful girls.

Language

Categories