Programming & Design's questions - Dutch iziqna


What is the python?

6 answers · 9 hours ago
Best answer: Python is a programming language

What is binary?

16 answers · 6 days ago


What is pip?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: PIP is a package manager for Python packages.

Java, C, C++, Python, Matlab, Perl, Assembly, Swift, HTML, CSS,?

Best answer: A time loop would make time repeat itself, so whenever it starts up again, everything gets reset, memories included, as it resetting means that those memories never formed in the first place. And that's not really a philosophy question, nor is it something you'd need to ponder on as it's common sense... show more

They say that software is very difficult as compared to networking.I have learned c language before and i understand basics of programming. What do you think

Best answer: If you plan to use your math and stats study, learn R and Python. Matlab too, if you can do that without spending a fortune. Also, for bulk numerical computing where performance matters, C++ is used quite a bit. There are good optimizing compilers for most systems. Many companies will still have... show more

Best answer: This sad little lizard told me that he was a brontosaurus on his mother’s side. I did not laugh; people who boast of ancestry often have little else to sustain them. Humoring them costs nothing and adds to happiness in a world in which happiness is always in short supply. --- Notebooks of Lazarus Long For some,... show more


Create website?

6 answers · 6 days ago

I want to create a program that is able to think for itself that has the ability to become Self aware..a program that has the ability to grow on its own.

I recently got a call from the church I work for asking for a meeting about hiring me to update the church website. I've never done web work for profit before, always only for fun. So I don't have any experience freelancing at all. The website requires updates in links, photos, removing tbs and pages, and... show more

Best answer: Depends on what layer you want to work on. For example Lua is great for higher level layer programming, but it's also limited. Ruby is great now that they introduced continuations. Python will never go away, which is a good thing. There are a lot of high level languages that are very interesting but probably... show more

How much data is 1.94GB?

20 answers · 2 weeks ago


Whats a TXT file for?

16 answers · 2 weeks ago

Why Java is better than C++?

4 answers · 1 week ago


Language

Categories