Land Phones's questions - Dutch iziqna

How to mute a house phone?

5 answers · 1 week ago
How do I temporarily turn off or disable incoming calls on a house phone (not a cell phone)?


Best answer: How is that different from now?


How can i stop robo calls?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago


How do I turn on a cordless cord?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: It is activated by gamma rays, much like flubber.

For example, if I called someone but I blocked or altered my number, is there a way to determine where the call really originated from? Specifically with a landline.

Best answer: Could be many reasons. You are a spy and they want to catch you, Rob you, Rape you, kill you, hurt you, hurt someone in your household. Acquire your house and steal it from you. Who really knows but that person who took the key from you. Or could be simply that they want to prevent you from entering your house.

Best answer: You’re also forgetting that the 20th century was the 1900’s so this means anyone whose age is below 19 years as of 2018 was born in the 21st century (Unless they were born in a later date in 1999, which was still in the twentieth century). So you want ALL of our police officers, firefighters, doctors, nurses,... show more

How do i stop scam calls?

6 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: I block every scammy call I receive. But you could also look into a service like nomorobo. I believe it's free for landlines (but only certain providers) and pretty cheap for cell phones. I haven't tried it myself but a friend swears by it.



work related? Otherwise, why do they need to use those damn phones so much? I just got my first cellphone a few months ago! I hardly ever use it because I like my landline phone much better. I've had my landline since the 1990s! Who really needs a cellphone??? I don't!

HOW DO I CONFIGURED MY FAX MACHINE?

10 answers · 2 months ago

A stalker has been calling me for months and I always hang the call or ignore it,I have been tried true caller BT it didn t show his identity as the stalker s number wasn t connected to Google ,can anyone suggest how to hack that number to reveal the user identity without going to police or spending money on... show more

How do I get a telephone number?

11 answers · 3 months ago



Language

Categories