Cameras's questions - Dutch iziqna

I’ve realized that in the mirror I look so sexy, like 8/10, but when I take my iPhone X camera (not bragging just saying what camera) and take a selfie even at 10 feet away I look HORRIBLE, like my jaw is crooked a little, lips are not symmetrical at ALL! My eyes are two different sizes and last but the worst one... show more

NIKON D3400?

9 answers · 4 days ago
Ive finally decided to actually buy a camera this time, Ive been wanting to for years but then see a review that someones camera broke shortly after purchasing it and I dont have that kind of money to blow. The Nikon D3400 DSLR seems to be a really good camera. I just want to know if its worth it? If it will last... show more

Looking for a DSLR camera for under $600 USD, I know it wont be ‘professional quality’ but Im sure you could get a pretty good quality cam for that price right? I take pictures outside quite often so it would have to work in both dim and bright sunlight and not only when usibg the flash. Any recommendations?... show more

That s what the manual says to use though, and every other sd card I tried says memory card error. Please help

Best answer: We aren't there yet, but we are getting closer. Actual image quality has no theoretical limit, but human vision has a finite limit of resolution, so at some point cameras will be able to "see" better than we can. There will be no reason to go any farther than that, but you can bet that the... show more


Best answer: Use ISO 100 and if that still gives you graining footage, then the G7X was not the right camera for you. You would get vastly superior results with a camcorder instead of using the G7x which has a very small sensor that inherently produces a lot noise. Because the pixels are so small, you will need to keep the ISO... show more




I m looking for a decent but not too expensive camera to basically do my own pictures with. I want to use a back drop etc to try and make it look professional.


Why doesn't my film camera turn on?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: First, check the condition of the batteries. Next, make sure that you inserted them correctly into the camera. It's a common mistake to put batteries in backwards. Next, while you're checking your batteries, check the condition of the battery contacts. They must be free of any white or green gunk that... show more



I am very much a beginner at photography! So this is probably a really stupid question but-how on earth do I turn off the flash on this camera?? I’ve played around with the options and no matter what, unless the natural lighting is really really bright, the flash will decide to go off and it’s driving me nuts... show more


Hello! I’m just starting to take pictures and I’m interested In getting a professional camera. My budget is about $350. I want one that is user-friendly, and simple. My main goal is to start taking good pictures of my family, my dog, and my fiancé and I. What are my options for a good affordable camera?

Why is my car doing this?


Language

Categories