Travel's questions - Dutch iziqna

Is kim Kardashian the joke of america?

22 answers · Eifel · 1 day ago
Best answer: She's not important enough to be THE joke, just one of many.

What is the best way for me to annoy Aussies on Australia day?

11 answers · Other - Australia · 3 hours ago
Best answer: There are a number of things you could do. Firstly, only refer to it as Invasion Day. Walk around wearing a shirt that has the Aboriginal ensign on it and carry a placard that says, "Australia only for Aboriginals". Go to a parade and burn the Australian flag before chucking paint on the statue of Captain... show more



Jobs say I don't have enough experience?

15 answers · New York City · 2 days ago
So I'm graduating college in May with a bachelor's in Communication, media, and digital production with a concentration in film TV and digital production. My parents say that I absolutely cannot move back in with them after I graduate; once I get my degree I have to have started a salaried job and be ready... show more


Why does Australia not have its own pizza...?

14 answers · Other - Australia · 1 day ago
Why oh why is there not an "Australian" pizza? We have everything we need right here. Sure there are some pizza shops that sell a bacon and pineapple or whatever pizza as an "Australian pizza" but that s just so bland and unimaginative and embarrassing its really just an insult with cheese on... show more

How to check in/out of airport when traveling to another country?

9 answers · Other - Destinations · 3 days ago
I recently traveled to Canada and had to check out when I landed. Upon checking out, the staff asked me,' why are you coming to Canada?' To which i answered, 'im here for vacation. sightseeing and just exploring the country while im on my winter vacation from school' The staff rebutted saying that... show more

Europe or Asia?

10 answers · Other - Destinations · 1 day ago
Which area would be easier for an American expat to move to ? Overall quality of life being able to adapt secure employment and live comfortably. Valencia Spain Jakarta,Indonesia Bali Indonesia Malaysia

Best answer: Its a shame they didn't wear their uniforms on the picket lines though. Yet more bad news in a week full of royal scandals. Perhaps the Queen will get one of her ladies in waiting to ring the beefeaters shop steward and explain why their pensions have been reduced.


Wouldn’t it be good if Isaac Hunt stopped lying about?

10 answers · Other - Australia · 2 days ago
Best answer: It would be good, but it will never happen as his inferiority complex wouldn't allow it, Plus the fact that he and the other thing D B are giving each other B As all the time

Is Utah the weirdest state because it’s all Mormon?

7 answers · Other - United States · 10 hours ago
Best answer: It's not all Mormon, and nothing out-weirds West Virginia.

So i've been seeing a girl for one month. She live on the east coast i live in the midwest (her family lives in the midwest and we met, over xmas, or rather reconnected because we used to be in a relationship 5 years ago) We had a lot of sex and used contraceptive yet it failed and now shes pregnant. She went... show more


Europe actually has more work life balance better healthcare and more days off

I'm from cali and I'm going to visit my aunt for spring break and I've been wondering whether or not I'll still be able to drive in Florida with a license from CA?

Best answer: People like Old Bludger would need to stop bludging. Like that is going to happen.

Can i move to the north pole?

11 answers · Other - Destinations · 3 days ago
Best answer: Do you plan on being an elf?

Language

Categories