Society & Culture's questions - Dutch iziqna

Best answer: Trying to convince many religious people of this is a fool's errand, and will usually result in the opposite effect; they will resent you and push back, thus ensuring they are less likely to turn away from their personal beliefs. I live my life on the assumption that there are no supernatural beings. Whether... show more

Is THAT collusion?

Christians: Do you believe that we are in the end times?

69 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

How dangerous is critical thinking to Christianity?

46 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Positively FATAL.

Does science disprove God? Where, which study?

48 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 14 hours ago

Is Education the biggest threat to Christianity?

101 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

Why can't everyone accept that the Trump administration is right about gender identity?

35 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 1 day ago
Let me start off by saying that I despise Trump and his crack administration; but for once they have done something I agree with. We can't keep defying nature simply because telling transgendered people the truth is "not nice".

Best answer: This discussion is best defined as the age old clash between a declarative statements of fact versus declarative statements of religion [1]. "All declarative statements of fact require proof - even when the declaration is a negative one. Any person is 100% free to say he does not believe any god/gods exist,... show more

Bible says the earth is flat?

69 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

What is the meaning of life if you are an Atheist?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 hours ago
because death is a concept that is the end of all things. The ability to share all you have learned ends.

Best answer: They didn't like the truth when Jesus Christ gave it, so why would they like the truth when you give it? Of course, not all atheists are like that. However, I'm sure most of the ones trolling around on here are lol.

Why do so many "Christians" worship Paul and not Jesus?

30 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 10 hours ago

God is a women. true or false?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 14 hours ago


Which is more accurate? Creationism or Evolution?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 11 hours ago
Religious people say Creationism is the most accurate and they say evolution is wrong. They make Creationism sound as if it was fact.

Why is ? such an idiot!?

12 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago
Best answer: They are good at it.

According to the Bible why does mankind suffer?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago

HORRIBLE THINGS ARE HAPPENING?

14 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 14 hours ago

What are the main differences between an atheist and an agnostic?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 12 hours ago

Language

Categories