Environment's questions - Dutch iziqna

Best answer: Why, because with the exception a couple of states Americans are not being threatened with fraudulent carbon taxes, unlike Canada, Australia and Europe. These nations are and will continue to have their cost of living and economies explode from under them for no reason. Natural solar and galactic variances are... show more

Please help! I blasphemed the Holy Spirit!?

17 answers · Green Living · 5 days ago
I spoke against the Holy Spirit in my head. I called Him names i shouldn't repeat. I wish i can undo it. I want Jesus to forgive me. I blaspheme everyday. It's a habitual sin. I just feel like I'm going to hell no matter what. I ask people what God tells them (because i no longer hear from God), like if... show more

Will garlic salt kill worms in my pitbull?

11 answers · Conservation · 2 days ago

Does anyone think Jennifer Aniston has a nice body?

34 answers · Global Warming · 6 days ago
Best answer: If you like stick figures with no *** or ****, yes. I think a lot of actresses are way hotter than she is. I never understood why she was so "hot".



How do you get dog urine and feces smell out of carpet?

17 answers · Global Warming · 6 days ago
Best answer: There's a product called "Nature's Miracle" which is available at pet stores, the internet, and often supermarkets. It is an enzyme deodorizer and cleaner which works very well.

Best answer: Just because a man is "old" does not mean he cannot find younger women attractive. You appear to have a strange sense of what constitutes normal /abnormal " behaviour"

Are there more dealers for large semi-trailer trucks that city buses?

6 answers · Alternative Fuel Vehicles · 1 day ago
a) yes b) no

What is a better option than plastic water bottles?

11 answers · Green Living · 4 days ago
i read an article about vendors in a park being banned from selling water in single use plastic bottles. what can they use instead? will they just use a water cooler and paper cups? require people to bring reusable bottles?

Best answer: Religiously speaking sometimes it looks that way... but every time garbage will be recycled and used in a better way

What sides goes with philly cheesesteak sandwiches?

6 answers · Green Living · 2 days ago
Best answer: Potato salad, Cole Slaw, French Fries. Not something cheesy or too salty, you want that contrast with the cheesestake.

Best answer: Rising from when? Last year? Last week? How much? How much in what time period? Records show the earth cooled before the current period. It was called the Little Ice Age. Before that, we had the Medieval warming period. A few hot summers is not a trend in geologic terms. 1/10th degree a decade is not... show more


Why aren't all chickens boneless?

10 answers · Global Warming · 7 days ago
Best answer: Because without bones, they would have to be carried around in a bucket.

How do explode if do is be underwater?

5 answers · Alternative Fuel Vehicles · 2 days ago
My car

Is Florida a good place to live?

5 answers · Green Living · 2 days ago
Im from Illinois and recently went to Florida for the first time and absolutely loved it! Now I would really like to move down to Orlando in the near future is it affordable to live down there, because Illinois blows with taxes and living going up and trying to get out. Last do hurricanes do much damage out in Orlando?

Best answer: I think the answer is obvious... though I doubt Reps would like to read it.

Language

Categories