Pets's questions - Dutch iziqna

Should I leave water out for my dog all day?

15 answers · Dogs · 23 hours ago

When I’m at my boyfriends house, his cats come into the bedroom and jump on the bed or rummage around trying to find food EVERY NIGHT. And it’s very very annoying because I’m pregnant so I struggle to get to sleep anyway because often at night I’m nauseous, so if I wake up I find it hard to get back to sleep. When... show more

Dog attack gone wrong?

18 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
So if my dog dug a hole and got out of my backyard and went down the street and was attacked by another dog that was outside, not on a leash, but my dog ended up hurting the other dog pretty bad, who is at fault for the dogs injuries

I know some bones can crack teeth while others can actually help keep them healthy and clean. I just got a 4 month old Beagle pup a week ago and want to get her onto it. My mum gives her lil Chihuahua a whole chicken leg quarter as a dinner meal once a week instead of dog food which seems to be working great. I... show more



Poll: what comes to mind when you hear the word animal?

18 answers · Other - Pets · 2 days ago


What dog breed would you recommend?

20 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago
Best answer: The benefit of adopting a dog nowadays is that most come with a good description of what you're getting into. Many dogs are listed as liking cats, kids, other dogs, etc., so you have that going for you. Cats are very territorial animals and you could have real behavioral problems on your hands if you don't... show more

Is my dog having nightmares?

9 answers · Dogs · 8 hours ago
My dog is getting old. He's about 9 now. Sometimes he naps during the day and then he starts breathing really really heavy like he's panicking? And he's almost whining. Then he starts flinching his legs. It happens often. Is he having nightmares? Does he have PTSD? He's only small and he's got... show more

Are fish considered aliens?

5 answers · Fish · 2 days ago
Fish look too much like aliens. They don't look like they belong on Earth. I don't like them.

How can I change the color of my cat's hair?

13 answers · Cats · 2 days ago
Yeah you know I love my little kitty cat Mittens, but I wanted to make him yellow. I tried yellow paint but he got really agitated. Yeah and now he's mad at me. How can I change his hair color so that he won't get upset?

Should I have my dog neutered?

23 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago
He's a 21 m/o, 20 lbs cattle dog mix. I wanted to wait until 2 yrs for neutering, but within the span of 6 months, he got two bacterial infections in his p*enis (which would probably stop if neutered, according to the vet), so I made an appointment. Now I'm having doubts. He's well-behaved. He... show more


I'm in a comment war with someone who thinks their German Shepherd Dogs have the right to bite someone who even looks at them (The owner) the wrong way.

What is your favorite dog breed?

11 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
Best answer: German Shepard, Belgin Malinoui, and Australian Shepard -- the smartest dogs in the world.


Good hypoallergenic dog breeds?

10 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
I have a havanese and me and my dad are both allergic to dogs and i have literallu 0 reaction to my dog and my allergist even said too. and yes, im well aware ThErEs No SuCh tHiNg as a hyoallergenic dog but theres breeds that are better for allergies (like mine) what are some recommenced breeds? my close friend is... show more

Sos kittens in trouble?

10 answers · Cats · 1 day ago
I have 2 baby kittens their mother left the home with 4 of them and never came back the problem is that at first 4-5 days the kittens were so loud and crying a lot probably missing their mom..But 2 days now they rarely meow and they wont move a lot i have put them in a box with a small blanket so they wont get... show more

How much to charge for dog sitting?

8 answers · Dogs · 17 hours ago
Hey everyone who does dog sitting! How much do you charge for your services? My job entails letting the dog inside and out several times for a few hours, making sure it has food and water. I will be coming over the house so I think I should charge about $5 for gas or is that too much or little? I am not staying... show more

Language

Categories