Food & Drink's questions - Dutch iziqna

Do you like Tea or Coffee?

96 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 3 days ago

Is mixing onions and garlic good?

21 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 21 hours ago
Was thinking of using both of those when I cook broccoli later.

How do you make/eat your Kale?

20 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago

Why do most people eat Bacon?

33 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago
Best answer: because tasty

What are your favorite veggie dishes?

37 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
I need motivation when it comes to cooking veggies that are tasty and could get picky eaters to eat!!!

Who do you think makes the best pizza?

38 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 3 days ago
Best answer: Pizza Hut.

Do you like to eat at KFC?

50 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 4 days ago

Alcohol least likely to make me throw up?

16 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 1 day ago
Best answer: Try something with a lower alcohol content. Vodka .. and other spirits .. are normally around 40% Wine is usually between 10 to 14 % above 14% and the wine is a fortified wine (like Sherry) Beer can be as low was 4%. Just read the label and don't drink too much .. or too quickly.

Why are the prices of things such as fast food going up?

19 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: Because people are moving rapidly toward eating fast food rather than normal routine food.

How can people drink starbucks or dunkin donuts swill ?

18 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: The burnt taste is the dark roast or the French roast coffee aficionados like. I don't care for it, myself, and when that's my only option, I mask it as best I can with cream and sugar.


Does liquor only taste good when its consumed cold and not hot?

12 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 20 hours ago

What's your best cooking tip?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 19 hours ago
Either something that can elevate simple prep into something incredible, or a little knack that can change a fairly common dish entirely.

I grind my beans before work and i bring a french press and an electric tea kettle. They say that my coffee is good so i go " no really ? That coffee you stole is not cheap". They also steal my snacks. I don't have a problem with them using my french press but at least use your own coffee.

Do you wash your meat before you cook?

19 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 4 days ago
Best answer: yes

What food do you add hot sauce to?

52 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 6 days ago

If your last wine was not French then where was it made?

9 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 8 hours ago

Is lettuce prewashed already if in a bag ?

16 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: Supermarkets insist on it. I do buy some from smaller grocery shops, I do wash the mud and dead insects from the leaves.it doesn't bother me any. I wash all my salads and vegetables regardless of where they come from.

Thanks in advance.

Language

Categories