Investing's questions - Dutch iziqna

Should I drop out of college?

24 answers · 6 days ago
After 2 years of learning and trying... I'm finally consistent in profiting from the stock market now... Should I drop out of college and focus on this now?

TIPS ON INVESTING?

7 answers · 24 hours ago
i want to learn how to invest. im 20 and I make stable income so now would probably be the best option. my first general question is what app(s) do you, personally use and why, and any other general knowledge you would like to pass on. thank you!

Hypothetically, if my father passed away and he willed me his IRA, would the money I inherited stay inside of an IRA (meaning it could continue to accrue gains without taxes)? How would the tax situation work? Thank you for your help. :)

I think it s pure stupidity and defeats the purpose of having gold and silver. Just want to know.


60k-70k cash to invest?

4 answers · 3 days ago
Hi I am 21 years old and own a growing roofing/building company and have been doing well over the past 3 years since I started. I have managed to save up £60k-£70k which I want to invest I have recently been looking into buy to let and I am leaning towards buying (not mortgaging) a cheap house/apartment to rent... show more

I simply bought a few dollar stocks and sold them at the beginning of the year then stopped bc it wasn't for me. totally forgot I even invested at all. I got my email saying I made 21.88 so should I be worried?

I tried cashing a $5k check at Walmart but was rejected for some reason. Too bad cause they only charge $8.


So i live below my means. I still live with my parents, I work 2 part-time jobs and i have already saved up $50k. I have no clue what to spend it on? How can i invest it in something or maybe start up a business or something?

Are franchises high maintenance?

9 answers · 1 week ago
So lets say I start up a franchise. How much attention do I need to pay to it? Would I be able to hold a full time job with it and still have some free time? How often would I need to do something for it? Can I just start up the franchise and pop in occasionally to make sure everything is running smooth and make... show more


Best answer: Find a seller, make an offer

Best answer: The single most important thing you can do is not be afraid. That will help a lot.




Who invented the stock market?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Daniel Stock and Christopher Market

Best answer: First thing to know is to be very suspicious if you are contacted first about any "deal". He didnt exactly contact you, but he did follow you which should set off an alarm in your head and it sounds like it did. Secondly, Bitcoin? Really? The third thing is that scammers are very good with words. They... show more

I am contributing a percentage of my paycheck to a company-sponsored 401k but haven't been actively managing it. I set up my 401k plan to the "aggressive" plan given my age but haven't done any managing since. Are these plans actively managed or does my money just sit in the stocks/mutual funds... show more

Language

Categories