Buying & Selling's questions - Dutch iziqna

Is Pontiac a reliable car brand ?

17 answers · 2 days ago

Makes no sense. Why would a dealer (who I go to for regular tune-ups) want my not paid off car? What’s the catch to this? Someone explain

I want to buy a $15,000 car. I want to pay cash for it. And also, maybe try to negotiate a bit. Is this possible?

It will be my first so help me out guys 1. 2006 Toyota Camry LE sedan 118,384 mileage everything in good condition. 2. 2008 Hyundai Elantra mileage 87,000 miles everything in good condition. 3. 2010 Hyundai Accent mileage 83,000 miles everything in good condition 4. 1999 Honda prelude mileage 81,000 miles... show more

I make 60 cents more than minimum wage and the Jeep Grand Cherokee costs about $40k. I could get it because the person that will co-sign sign has good credit. But the monthly note will be like $550 a month plus insurance which will be like $200. So is it worth it ? because I really love the Grand Cherokee and I do... show more

Why are new cars so damn expensive?

18 answers · 4 days ago
Im looking at getting a new car in the future. I currently drive a old rusty crappy car. Im looking at new cars and the prices are insane. Is this normal? why are cars so expensive these days?

Best answer: Yes. But carfax can and does show liens that were paid off long ago. It is NOT definitive. The title is. The lienholder holds the title until the lien is paid in full as security for the loan. If you do not pay as agreed, they can repo the car and resell it to recoup some of or all of their money.

Should I buy or lease a car?

9 answers · 1 day ago
hi I am 18, a guy. I am looking at used cars and some are overpriced with high miles. I was looking at the Volkswagen website and I am interested in leasing a 2019 Volkswagen Jetta. my dad bought a 2019 Volkswagen Atlas. I have a job so don't call me spoiled. I want a car with a CLEAN title. god knows what the... show more

So, I currently have a Mazda 3 lease. I will have to return the car in about 3 months. I am not sure if I should return the car to Mazda (it has no major damage, just normal wear & tear / small stains). I know I should get it inspected so I avoid paying other charges besides the disposition fee. I’ve spoken... show more

Best answer: Cars can sit on dealer lots for long time, often changing hands several times between dealers, traders, auction houses, whatever. They are barely driven so inevitably the batteries sometimes go flat. As long as that's the only issue, there's no reason to worry about it. A new battery or charge should fix... show more


Can I get approved for a car?

8 answers · 2 days ago
I have bad credit. (Score 488) but I’ve been on my job for two and a half years. It’s not a buy here pay here lot...they offer it. And it’s also not a huge car lot either (like ford or Toyota). It’s just a normal street car lot. Would I be wasting my time?


I'm leasing a 2016 car from Toyota and the lease is up in July. My boyfriend and I want him to get the car and then get me into a new leased car. Does anyone have experience with doing that or any advice would be helpful

Honda, Hyundai, Pontiac, Saturn, Mercury, Mazda, Chevrolet, Dodge, Subaru, Chrysler

I have $5,000 to spend. i can put it as a down payment for a new car. Or should i just buy an older used car for $5,000?

Are suvs the best car for safety?

7 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Most of them aren't due to a high center of gravity and greater rollover potential.

Car auction help!!?

7 answers · 3 days ago
Looking to buy a cheap project car .found one on coparts bid price is at $350 with less than a day till the end of the auction problem is it has flood damage but description says it runs and drives should I pass on it or go for it ?


Hey guys soo i need some advice, im a 23 year old and im interested in buying a truck. The price of the truck is $30,000. I make about $900 every 2 weeks, and in a month i make around $1,700. In my bank i have around $2,000 in chequins and $400 in savings. Do you think i can afford this truck??????

Language

Categories