Social Science's questions - Dutch iziqna

Why are alpha males so useless?

64 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago

Best answer: She is explaining the meaning of snobbism to you

Why is being a “cat lady” considered a bad thing?

20 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
Like god forbid a woman has an actual job and isn’t a loser stay at home mom and doesn’t want to pop out a million babies and make her husband food every day even though he’s perfectly capable of doing it himself. I hate babies and love cats, I don’t get what’s wrong with that

I’m not meant to be alive?

9 answers · Psychology · 12 hours ago
Is it weird to feel like you are meant to be dead? I feel like I’m not supposed to be alive anymore, yes my body works fine, no health issue but still feel like I’m not supposed to be here, I don’t even think I was supposed to be born, I’m 20 and my life is horrible and worthless.

Why do men always tell women to smile?

5 answers · Gender Studies · 2 hours ago
sometimes men say it to random women on the street. im seriously wondering why though? it seems like men hate to see women with a straight face or a grumpy face. im just wondering cuz i would never tell a man to smile, i just dont see whats the big deal in it

Best answer: What do we do with a Yahoo Poe troll, What do we do with a Yahoo Poe troll, What do we do with a Yahoo Poe troll Ear-ly in the morning? Way hay and up she rises, Way hay and up she rises, Way hay and up she rises, Ear-ly in the morning

Gender equality refers to the equal rights, opportunities and responsibilities, not just the equal rights and responsibilities. Do women want gender privilege rather than gender equality? I am not going to buy the "women are physically weaker than men" argument, since if it was just about physical... show more

Best answer: Do you enjoy being alone? A lot of us feel pressured by society to date and get married or hang out with people we don't want to, just because others do it. It may really be that you have subconsciously decided not to pursue these things and you feel the pressure from others and what you think society... show more

If men got pregnant, would abortion be legal everywhere?

17 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
Best answer: There are women who are dead-set against abortion. There are men who support it. The basic concept of a person's right to choose what happens to that person's body vs. when a fetus becomes a baby are fundamental, *NOT* gendered. Yes, the issue is a bit more visceral with women than with men, but... show more

Hi there, I’m a young female teen and I really need help with my feelings. Truly, I don’t know exactly how to describe my feelings so I’ll just try and do it as close as I can. I feel empty, alone in my own body sometimes. I honestly don’t know who I am. It’s almost like I don’t have an opinion. I make small... show more

Is gender a social construct?

19 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago

Best answer: Worse, a number of Border Patrol officers have been attacked, even killed, by Mexican federales - or uniformed imposters. Mexico fails to cooperate, and media generally fails to report. Been going on at least 30 years that I know of. Mexico is not a good neighbor.

Are humans evil?

12 answers · Anthropology · 3 days ago
I can’t seem to think of a precise answer to this question. Human beings have done incredibly nasty and evil things in the past, but we’ve also done some of the nicest things. A nasty thing being the extinction of the dodo bird for example, a good thing being people saving animals from fishing nets etc. Are we... show more

or how men hate when women do this or that? Why do men feel the need to write so many of these? If men are tired of women and find us so awful and ugly, there's an alternative! I'm so phucking sick of men right now. Why do women live their lives worried about what men think and trying to please them, when a... show more

Best answer: Like most religions, Christians in particular, FEAR. Fear of hell.

You are new so you are third world. My civilization is 5000 years old. It means we are from First World country. and Your countries are just 1000 to 700 years old. You are second or third world.

What is humans ancestor from the days of dinosaurs?

9 answers · Anthropology · 15 hours ago
Best answer: Eutheria is one of two mammalian clades with extant members that diverged in the Early Cretaceous or perhaps the Late Jurassic. The oldest-known eutherian species is Juramaia sinensis, dated at 161 million years ago from the Jurassic in China. It was a small shrew-like mammal with a body length approximately 70–100 mm.


Language

Categories