Performing Arts's questions - Dutch iziqna

A nice autumnal day today. I had to visit the Black Country today as one of my friends son has started his course. At this rate, we whites will be bred out surely?

Will England have a black King?

9 answers · 2 days ago
With markle now breeding her sprogs in the palace. Has time come when our royal lineage has been overrun by Africans ? What will England under a black king be like? Cherry my carribean chef has given me a glorious stew. I feel a strong Irish whiskey. I might free Cherry one day.

Best answer: Or BETTER still let's have them MURDERED !

Take their oil, gas, diamonds, riches and then nuke the Saudi Arabians. How dare they threaten us! We end terror in a heartbeat and send them to the deserts again. I had a long queue collecting my Ming vase following an auction after which mayoress, his worship and I went for tea and crumpets. The buggering ... show more

Best answer: In the old system, a Master was at the top of his trade. A Master had worked his way up through being an apprentice (to a Master) and then a journeyman (qualified and paid by the day (journée) for his services), after which he could set up on his own as a Master. So a person who is said to be a master at something... show more


Is this the future Royal Family?

7 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: No he's a poser then.

Best answer: The Phantom Of The Opera

Pls help me?

6 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: An acoustic guitar is one that is not electric. It will use either nylon strings (like a classical or flamenco guitar) or steel strings. You MUST get the correct type. Look at the top two strings - it will be obvious whether they are made out of steel or nylon. Otherwise you can buy any brand or kind of strings... show more


I personally would not shed a single tear if the whole of Iraq and Syria disappears under the sea. Why are these people heading to Europe? Why do we not deport them to our so called best friends called Saudi Arabia? These states have oil, money and are involved in terror in the region. Sink the boats I say !... show more

Best answer: There are never enough laws to satisfy the people in government.

Why are they calling Khabib a terrorist for what he did after the fight, but completely disregarding Conor throwing a dolly through a bus window? Does it have to do with him being a Muslim?

Best answer: It seems to be as mainstream as ever it was to me. Compared to the 60s and 70s though music in general isn't mainstream anymore.

Best answer: I rejoiced when GC came to my town in 99. At last a place with a 30 day no hassle return policy. So even if what you get him is not exactly "right" he can return it and get different or money back. As far as coupons and discounts go, they are required to post various brands not covered by offer.... show more

Turn regular stereo into Bluetooth?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
Right now my car stereo can hook up with my phone through aux cable. Unfortunately the cable is tearing and I want to go wireless. Any suggestions? Thank you! Any help will be greatly appreciated.

Best answer: It ain't gay if u say no homo

What is this vintage gutair?

9 answers · 4 weeks ago
From whar i can gather its around the 1930’s. Black and white Hawaiian stenciled UAC. Googling seems to be by Oscar Schmidt. However I can t get any more details on it. Whether it s rare. Or how much it s worth. Any help would be appreciated.

Language

Categories