Sports's questions - Dutch iziqna

Best answer: Clearly it was Michelle "Moo - moo" Obama. She could knock Trump on his rear end and not even need a running start.

How do you know when your guns need to be cleaned?

23 answers · Hunting · 2 days ago

Best answer: who? I have no clue who this tub of lard is

I think its a work, nothing is ever true when wrestlers spout off stories on tv

Patriots or Redskins- which is better?

18 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

Do you consider Liverpool title contenders?

33 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 3 days ago
I just want to clarify, I'm not trolling, but nearly every game Liverpool look absolutely atrocious and barely scrape by. This is not sustainable, it will catch up with them and they'll start dropping points, I think City will leave them behind and win the league easily again I'm afraid.

What's with cycling ones ammunition ?

13 answers · Hunting · 14 hours ago
I've never cycled my ammo, Ive recently learned i should do it about every 6 months, i keep ammo in firearm by my bedside for years at a time, should i not? if i cycle the ammo, i mean do i someway discard the older ammo? this is too expensive. thoughts.....

I want to join the French foreign legion?

10 answers · Volleyball · 2 days ago
Best answer: Go ahead and join then, it should be a hoot.

This is late....but Roman Reigns has leukemia?

15 answers · Wrestling · 1 day ago
Your thoughts? This is bigger than people's hate for Reigns, or whether he deserves to be Universal Champion..... I'm honestly very saddened by the news, and my thoughts go out to him & his family. He's a hero inside the ring, but he's also one outside of the ring for facing this disease head-on. show more

Why has the NFL been losing money since Trump?

16 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
Best answer: More to do, concussion controversy, rapes, domestic assaults, boring games, too many games, younger generation not as interested, parents keeping kids from playing. That about covers it.

I agree with MUFC and PSG, Were Juventes really that good?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 9 hours ago
Best answer: I think Juventus are a very good team but they are definitely far from being favorites for the Champions League. Juventus are a very efficient team and very compact. They are strong in all areas, but there are other teams in the CL who are better in my opinion. Certainly others with more creativity and others who... show more

Best answer: YES and NO It really depends... Please allow me to explain, I don't compete anymore, but I was an undefeated amateur boxer, I won the Florida state games and regionals multiple times, I fought on the Marine Corps boxing team, with tons of bouts, and about twice as many streetfights. And, I was almost always... show more

it doesn't bother me some don't have cheerleaders, but it does bother me some think its sexist

Neymar Mbappe Di Maria Dani Alves What have they ever done in Europe? LMAO.

Before you start rhyming off players claiming them to be World Class please bear in mind the performance of the English National side over the years. Also try to put club allegiances aside. I realise playing for the England and playing for a club are two different things Im just asking for a bit of objectivity. The... show more

Juventus are playing well eh?

9 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 11 hours ago
Been very impressed with them. Been impressed with Ronaldo's all-round game as well, I prefer that version of Ronaldo.


It is a little strange how there are so many black players in the English game but such little black managers.

Could he be the Black Alex Ferguson?

Language

Categories