Advertising & Marketing's questions - Dutch iziqna

Can anyone assure me about buying dvds & blu-rays now?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 days ago
the reason ive started to collect dvds and blu-rays of old films is because i can see modern entertainment is going to sh1t, going down the toilet. but a while back, i was shocked to discover when watching a blu-ray of lord of the rings from 1978 on my desktop computer with cyberlink power dvd, that there was an... show more

I need to earn $2 dollars paypal, fast!?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 days ago
Does anyone know how to earn 2$ fast. I don’t have a lot of time and need to make a purchase. I’m 2$ dollars short, any sites or anything I can use to get 2$ fast? I already have survey junkie, inbox dollars And PointsPrizes, they all have 10$+ cash out.

Why was Pelosi upset by the President cancelling her flight to Europe?

7 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 6 days ago
Best answer: I have baby toys that all of them can play with.

Is it true they are now starting to put ads on dvds and blu-rays now?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 7 days ago
Best answer: It is an old scheme by any standard. All you can do is try to speed through it. Some titles don't allow fast viewing of the ads. With those you just have to suffer through the junk.

What is new in SEO 2019?

5 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 1 week ago

Why do things cost with .99 at the end?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It’s a marketing tactic if i say something is 4.99 you’ll be like it not even five dollars and maybe be more inclined to pick it up. However if something is 5.00 then maybe it will make you feel less inclined to pick it up and a higher chance you won’t buy it I also think there’s something psychological about it... show more

What are the benefits of M3M Broadway in Sector 71 as an Commercial projects?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Yes, most ads are annoying. But think about it. How would the people running those sites support them? Websites can cost a lot to maintain. For one thing, the bandwidth can cost a lot, especially with pages that have a lot traffic. The hosting for the pages can also cost a lot depending on what kind of... show more

How do you sell 78,000 Respirators?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
My uncle just died, and left me 78,000 Respirators! I have no idea what to do with these things. Please help! Even if I don't get much for them, I need them gone so I don't have to pay the storing fees. Any ideas of how to handle this? I'd like to get something for them. Link to the specific... show more

How do I collect customer feedback in a Website?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago

Can other users delete your questions?

9 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 3 weeks ago

Anyone knows what an air ioniser is?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Turn it off and keep it off. When they first came out, a few decades ago, they were all the rage - people didn't know that they were dangerous and the manufacturers didn't want us to know. They just wanted their products to sell. In more recent years, air cleaners have been produced that produce a... show more

Im so confused?

18 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 3 weeks ago
Why are people on here just posting "didhdbdj" and things like that for an answer. Is it a joke?

Why does Yahoo advertise Gun?

6 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 weeks ago

Which of these names is the best for an online business selling Yoga products?

18 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago
Yoga-Simplified Yoga-Evolved Evolution-of-Yoga Yoga-Years Yoga-Yep Yogayep Yepyepyoga Yep-Yep-Yoga Say-Yes-Yoga

How effective is Email Marketing to generate leads…?

12 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 3 weeks ago

How much do I charge a company per person to do a seminar for the day?

6 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 3 weeks ago

Which freelance marketplace is the best for beginner?

11 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 3 weeks ago
https://www.freelancer.com/ https://www.upwork.com/ https://www.fiverr.com/ https://www.seoclerk.com/

How to improve keyword ranking from?

8 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 3 weeks ago


Language

Categories