Beauty & Style's questions - Dutch iziqna

Are long blond hair and blue eyes attractive and hot?

24 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 23 hours ago


Is olive oil good for hair?

35 answers · Hair · 3 days ago

Can i wear overalls at 17?

33 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 4 days ago
Best answer: you can wear overalls. you honestly wear whatever you want as long as it doesnt inconvenience people. you'll never be able to get EVERYBODY to like the way you look, so why bother asking a bunch of random people online? break the rules and just be yourself :) be confident

Girl said she'd love to give me a makeover should i be offended?

12 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 14 hours ago
A so called friend said she'd love to give me a makeover. I'm a girl too who doesn't really make an effort i don't wear makeup and do my hair however i want I'm really offended that she said this- is saying you wanna give someone a makeover a polite way of saying someone ugly?

Poll: have you ever had sex with the same sex?

15 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

Best answer: If you have a 9-5, Monday-Friday, I would get this done Friday night and go braless for the weekend. If you have a retail/food industry job, see if you can't take a couple days off in a row and go braless. If there is NO WAY around it, buy a few loose-fitting bralettes or camis in BLACK and wear that over it... show more

Do i really need to use shampoo daily as a male?

11 answers · Hair · 17 hours ago
can i just stop using shampoo forever? will it promote more strong healthy hair growth?

Do you think that her hair is too long?

14 answers · Hair · 2 days ago

I just bought this new makeup brush and foundation and I put it on my skin and I start breaking out like crazy. My whole face starting breaking out

How do you avoid razor bumps on lady parts?

12 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
My boyfriend likes me better when I have a clean shave but the next day I always get super bad razor bumps. I’m really scared of waxing, it seems so painful. Any tips on how to avoid razor bumps/breakout “down there”?

Does masturbation cause hair loss?

11 answers · Hair · 1 day ago
Best answer: Only masturbation never leads to hair fall. Stress in addition of excessive masturbation might lead to hair fall While it’s true that semen does contain protein, masturbating or having sex doesn’t have any significant effect on the amount of protein available for your hair follicles. On average, there’s about... show more

Even if I budget for it appropriately, would it be considered a bad use of my limited funds? Would this be viewed as a a “low income person choosing to make self poor” move?

Do you like my dress?

8 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 10 hours ago

Should i shave my chest hair?

10 answers · Hair · 21 hours ago

Are brown eyes ugly?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
So this is sort of a stupid question but I have really really dark eyes, so dark that you can’t even see the pupil, and my friends all have blue eyes. One of them made fun of my eyes and said that they freak her out because they’re so dark, now I’m really self conscious about my eyes.. another friend said I’d look... show more

Which one is less attractive?

31 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 4 days ago

Can guys also wear dresses and put on makeup?

11 answers · Makeup · 1 day ago

Do men find thin women unattractive??

35 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 5 days ago
Best answer: Depends on the woman's face if its pretty. My girlfriend is skinny but I don't care cuz she has a gorgeous feminine soft face and good personality.

How do you get rid of dark under eye circles?

22 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Any makeup products, home remedies, or cream recommendations are appreciated.

Language

Categories