Health's questions - Dutch iziqna

The dentist should be encouraging you NOT to eat candy! What are they trying to do, make us get fat AND give us cavities?!

Me and pedophilia?

9 answers · Mental Health · 8 hours ago
The thing is that,I know,most of you will probably judge me,I'm 17 and I feel sexual and emotional atraction to child girls like adults feel to other adults,it's something hard to explain because most of people would call me a predator even though It would the last thing I would be,my desire for them is a... show more

Am i a loser?

33 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
Im 15 and ive never had a girlfriend, been asked out, been kissed, had sex etc My friends found out that I haven't (im the only one in the class apparently) and they all laughed at me, called me a loser and now nobody will hang out with me at lunch I cut myself because of this but I don't want them to... show more

My penis recently started tilting to the right.?

12 answers · Men's Health · 23 hours ago
A few days ago, I noticed that my penis was curved to the right. As in, the whole shaft just kinda tilted. It doesn't hurt, but during masturbation it definitely feels much different than before. Like my hand is trying to tilt my penis more rightwards. What do I do to correct this?

Best answer: Yes, definitely the longer you hold it in the longer youll hurt. The sooner you talk about it the sooner you can start healing. Good luck!

How to fit something bigger up my butt?

9 answers · Alternative Medicine · 8 hours ago
I like putting stuff up my butt and I want to fit something bigger so I've been trying to fit something a little bigger but it hurts a bit. So should I just force it in or just take my time? It can go in a lot but when it's like half way there it starts to hurt.

Does drinking coffee help you flatten your stomach?

25 answers · Diet & Fitness · 2 days ago


I wish i was dead-.-?

16 answers · Mental Health · 15 hours ago
-.-

Best answer: No. 5ft5 is average height for a woman. One inch above average is not tall, let alone super tall. Stop worrying.

How do you know your voice is changing?

7 answers · Men's Health · 16 hours ago
Does the ''voice crack during puberty'' mean when you just talking normally your voice hits a very high note or it can be a very low note too? I am 16 years old and my voice didn't change but i experienced to talk normally and then my voice hits a lower note for some seconds is that a voice... show more


My blood pressure is 122/60? I'm worried?

4 answers · Heart Diseases · 10 hours ago
Best answer: The home monitor cannot be correct that is terribly low and you would be dizzy all of the time. Average is 120/80. It is NORMAL.

Best answer: I can identify with what you are feeing (or not), as I've had it too. But I turned my 'emptiness' into a strength, when I realised how good it is not to feel too emotional. When all around me were weeping, wailing or panicking in a crisis, I was able to keep my cool and really get to the heart of the... show more

What are these bumps all over my inner vagina?

6 answers · Women's Health · 21 hours ago
I’m 16 years old and also a virgin and I have these strange almost bubble like bumps on my inner vagina lips and all over the labia, it’s like the labia is made up of them? It’s been like this as long as I remember I’m wondering if it’s normal? Aren’t vaginas supposed to be smooth. The bumps on the inside look... show more

How can I lose 7kg weight in 15days?

13 answers · Diet & Fitness · 2 days ago


How do I deal with this?

16 answers · Mental Health · 2 days ago
I have depression, OCD, borderline personality disorder, and social anxiety. People say I have a neurotic personality. I don't take meds or go to a doctor/specialist or anything because I don't want to. I get abused at home and I feel very pressured at school. My (once high) grades started falling as a... show more

Are you a feminine girl, a normal girl, or a tomboy?

8 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
I am proud to be a female. I have breasts and a vagina plus I get my period every month. I don't like sports and I don't watch sports channels on tv. Sports is boring and it's a masculine hobby. It takes large amounts of strength and energy. And I don't have that kind of strength or energy because I... show more

Language

Categories