Education & Reference's questions - Dutch iziqna

Can you describe The City of Las Vegas in one Syllable?

16 answers · Words & Wordplay · 2 days ago
Best answer: Wild

Best answer: "Why do Liberal men tend to look thin and fragile and effeminate and Conservative men look more muscular and masculine.?" Too much greenie soy crap in the diet plus a beta male mentality and demeanor.

Should teachers be allowed to swear?

19 answers · Teaching · 2 days ago
My friend in history made a huge mistake and my 30 year old teacher said "it's OK we all f**k up sometimes"

Do all university campuses have surveillance cameras all around the school?

11 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 14 hours ago
I did not know that there were surveillance cameras at universities but i'm sure there are. I saw an area near the library that says there are security cameras all over that room/ floor. I feel uncomfortable and like there's no privacy and like i'm always being watched. I feel like there's no... show more

Are liberal arts college a scam ? yes or no?

13 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago

Can I repeat high school after graduating?

13 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 day ago
I have very poor grades. I can’t do anything with my life other than working in Macdonalds. What do I do ?

Is neuroscience a college good major?

10 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Good in what way? It is certainly one of the most challenging majors. It is a useful major if you intend to go to medical school or graduate school for neuroscience. It may not be a good choice if you are looking for a career in other fields or want a "career job" right after earning your BS degree.



How to answer the phone when an interviewer calls:?

8 answers · Words & Wordplay · 11 hours ago
How would you answer the phone after an interviewer calls and asks: Phrase 1: “Hi, am I speaking with Edward?” Phrase2: “Hello this is Macy from “pacsun”, is this “Edward?” To this day, I still don’t know if saying “this is he” or “yes, this is he”, etc. sounds more appropriate.

Is making bad puns at school a good idea?

4 answers · Words & Wordplay · 3 days ago
Best answer: might get cast as a nerd. your decision.


When did US military draft registration stop?

18 answers · Trivia · 3 days ago

Parents sent in falsified college applications?

9 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 1 day ago
My parents, PRETENDING TO BE ME, filled out and submitted SIX college applications. I wasn't aware of this until I began receiving emails about them. I didn't know why I was getting the emails, so I asked my parents, and they said that they "filled out some applications for you [me]." When I asked... show more

Can I take community college just because?

13 answers · Higher Education (University +) · 3 days ago
Okay, I don t really plan on graduating in anything, but I still would like to learn certain things. Can I just take random college classes without having a degree plan? Or are classes just for those who want to graduate? I ve tried looking through the website of my college but I haven t found a solid answer


Can you live a middle class life with a high school diploma?

9 answers · Primary & Secondary Education · 1 day ago

My teacher made me cry?

6 answers · Teaching · 9 hours ago
Best answer: You should definitely tell the principle. That is unacceptable to treat a student like that! Also, you might want to tell a trusted adult. He is lowering your self-esteem and shouldn't be allowed to yell at you especially if you have tinnitus. Just remember that you are trying your best and if that doesn't... show more

Language

Categories