Consumer Electronics's questions - Dutch iziqna

I recently got a Kodak EasyShare and want to connect it to a wifi so that I can Email myself photos. But I don’t have a Wifi card that the online manual mentions. Can I still connect it to wifi in order to email myself the pictures?

Do you shower with your apple watch on?

23 answers · Other - Electronics · 4 days ago

Does anyone still have a landline phone?

17 answers · Land Phones · 3 days ago

How much does a smartphone usually cost?

11 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Best answer: That depends. With or without a contract doesn’t matter, the contract just allows you to pay it back over a number of months rather than all at once. A new, name brand, well working phone will be around $1000. The worst but cheapest knockoff brand phone could be as low as $60. That phone will freeze up aaaallll the... show more

Is this a dangerous smell from my tv?

7 answers · TVs · 2 days ago
Best answer: It could be harmless, but if you aren't comfortable with it, the right thing to do is take it to a TV repair shop. Most likely, it needs to have a lot of dust cleaned out of it.

What should a beginner filmmaker on a budget buy?

8 answers · Cameras · 2 days ago
I've been looking at buying a dslr camera on amazon since its cheaper but I'm not sure which one to choose, I prefer it has a rotatable screen. Are there better shops to purchase from? what other equipment will I need? What feature should I focus on? Also, I live in the UK and have never filmed... show more

My wife needs a phone and I cannot afford it. What should I do?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
She stays at home with our kids and I work. I have a prepaid phone that I barely afford, and we have one of those $1 a month tent phones that she keeps at home. It really doesn't work that well, and we both need phones, but I can't afford two prepaid phones. As often as my own gets shut off, I'm afraid... show more

Whats better?

8 answers · PC · 3 days ago
PC, Playstation, Xbox, Switch



Best answer: You'd have to understand the facts and differences between the phones, then only you can decide. It really depends on if you want to spend the money on the XS or Not, and what you'd consider an upgrade. I feel I'm qualified to give a little bit of insight because I have the iPhone 8 Plus and I had the... show more

Do you sell land line Panasonic phones?

9 answers · Land Phones · 4 days ago


Unformatted SD Card! Device won’t read?? Help!!?

7 answers · Cameras · 3 days ago
So, I purchased a 64GB SD card for my Nikon D3400 for vacation. I was playing with the camera and ended up taking photos in “RAW” format? Anyway, I didn’t format the the SD card. I just put it in and used it. Now my iPad card reader won’t read the card? It says no FAT(32) file detected. The camera allows me to... show more

Best answer: Yup, they can see the IP addresses and many of the http:// addresses that are logged through the HotSpot device. But whether or not they visit the sites as well, pretty doubtful, unless you are hitting normally blocked sites for say child porn, and wanting to keep the school out if trouble, they forward the log to... show more

Also, I don t need them for remotes or whatnot. All my stuff taked AAA...

Can I have 235 total amp breakers on a 100 amp service?

6 answers · Other - Electronics · 3 days ago

How many 8 ohm speakers can I hook up to a 400 watt amp?

7 answers · Music & Music Players · 4 days ago


Language

Categories